Saturday, August 22, 2009

Mr. Bob Gambles

Well we all gotta do sumthin,a fren brought over these here shrimp bout 20lbs, now i ain't a gonna sit here and head shrimp all night, Bess is gone with Cora, an I'm gonna slip on outta here fer a while, play some poker, get drunk, then hide all them damn cucumbers.
Ain't no telling whats gonna fly when that shrimp is spotted.

2 comments:

Dayne Gingrich said...

Bob,

Poker?? Oh baby... raise, raise, raise! Try to never just call! Check/raise the turn as much as possible, especially with big draws... your friends will lose their minds!!!

If you want, I can call Favre for you... heard he knows how to play!

Mahmood said...

Hi! Thanks for the visit. Please keep in touch. Best wishes.

We Laugh A Lot

LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin

BlogCatalog

LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin

Lijit Search

Search This Blog

About Me

My photo
I Have started this blog as a rest stop to collect my thoughts, share my ideas with my friends and to start work on what ever, I started blogging at the last of august, 2009. it says 2008, hell I don't know where they got that..lol

just kicken it around

SIMPLIFY------------SIMPLIFY-----------------SIMPLIFY

i ADDED THIS TO REMIND ME TO KEEP IT SIMPLE